The first steps were taken for cooperation between Microcreditbank and Austrian company “O’stap Engineering & Consulting Gmbh”.
Currently, O’stap Engineering & Consulting Gmbh, together with the EBRD, is carrying out systematic work to collect information, study existing problems, analyze and identify priority markets in the field of dairy farming. for further fundraising So far, the company has implemented many successful projects through many studies.
Recently, a meeting was held between Microcreditbank and O’stap Engineering & Consulting Gmbh to improve agricultural production in Uzbekistan and create opportunities for the population involved in agriculture.
The purpose of the visit was to study the prospects of investing in the development of agricultural products in Uzbekistan and the exchange of experience.