On March 29 this year, a press conference was held at the National Press Center on the activities and future plans of ADB Microcredit Bank for 2021.
The event was opened by Alisher Mustafayev, Member of the Board of the ADB "Microcreditbank", Director of the Department, and spoke about the work done by the bank last year.
In particular, today the bank has 71 branches, 90 banking service centers, 24 mini-banks, 120 self-service offices, 150 special cash desks, which serve about 250,000 legal entities and more than 1,250,000 individuals.
In 2022, the transformation work will be consistently continued, including:
• a set of banking services for labor migrants will be created, including such services as obtaining a loan, opening a deposit, making international money transfers;
• the functions of providing electronic virtual cards will be introduced.
• operating costs are reduced by optimizing business processes;
• a new corporate website of the bank will be launched, as well as programs to improve the financial literacy of the population;
• a number of events are planned, such as the implementation of a project to create a microcredit organization with the participation of world-famous companies in the industry.
During the press conference, responsible employees of the ADB "Microcreditbank" answered all the questions of journalists.
Bank information service 71 207 46 51 (1291)