On July 22 of this year, a press conference was held at the "National Press Center" by "Microkreditbank" ADB on the topic "Works carried out by Microkreditbank within the framework of state programs and future plans".
The event was opened by Rustam Sulaymanov, the Deputy Chairman of the Board of Microcredit Bank ADB, who gave information about the work carried out by the bank within the framework of state programs.
In particular, today the bank has 71 branches, 85 banking service centers, 153 self-service offices, and 150 special cash desks, providing services to about 250,000 legal entities and more than 1,250,000 individuals. This year, bank assets grew by 8%, loan portfolio by 7%, deposits balance by 29%, of which the balance of household deposits grew by 21%.
In order to improve the quality and conditions of customer service, the bank launched 15 new, modern compact banking service centers. Also, 300 new ATMs were brought from Hungary and placed in 24/7 service offices in remote areas. At the next stage, an agreement was reached on the delivery of another 300 ATMs.
It should be noted that in the second half of this year, several main tasks have been defined, with continuous organization of the work carried out by the bank.
I. The implementation of the tasks specified in the State Program for the implementation of "Glorification of human dignity and active neighborhood year" approved by Decree No. PF-60 is guaranteed.
II. In working with entrepreneurs in bank branches, it is precisely "customer-oriented", as a "business partner" with their customers, and banking activities in the regions are carried out on the basis of the "customer-oriented" and "neighborhood-oriented" principles.
III. The high, middle and lower level employees of the bank will be retrained in cooperation with reputable consulting companies, effective mechanisms for regular training will be developed and put into practice in the future.
IV. It participates in vocational training and entrepreneurship training of unemployed citizens included in the "Temir Daftar", "Women's Daftar" and "Yoshlar Daftar" in the neighborhoods.
At the end of the press conference, the responsible employees of "Mikrokreditbank" ADB answered all the questions asked by journalists.
Bank information service 71 207 46 51 (1291)